
Wisla Plock
Home
Pelikan Łowicz
AwayFriendly match — very hard to predict, not included in accuracy.
Momentum trend
last 5 matchesProbability breakdown
Pelikan Łowicz leads with 33% — the model's highest-probability outcome for this fixture.
Match insights
Wisla Plock head into this in Friendlies Clubs fixture in decent form (WW), while Pelikan Łowicz arrive in mixed form (W). Wisla Plock have a 100% win rate across their last 2 matches, compared to 100% for Pelikan Łowicz over 1 games.
Both sides are defensively strong — Wisla Plock (91/100) and Pelikan Łowicz (66/100) are both rated highly at the back. The model expects a tight, low-scoring affair with defences on top.
Wisla Plock have won 2 of their last 3 home fixtures, averaging 1.7 goals scored and 0.3 conceded per game at home. Pelikan Łowicz have limited away data in the engine at this stage.
There is no head-to-head data between Wisla Plock and Pelikan Łowicz in the engine.
The GoalVio engine projects a draw with 33% confidence. and a most likely scoreline of 1-1. Win probabilities: Wisla Plock 3333%, Draw 3333%, Pelikan Łowicz 3334%. BTTS: Yes, Over 2.5: No.
Recent form
Wisla Plock
Pelikan Łowicz
Frequently asked questions
Who will win Wisla Plock vs Pelikan Łowicz?
GoalVio's model predicts a draw with 33% confidence.
What is the predicted score for Wisla Plock vs Pelikan Łowicz?
The most likely scoreline according to GoalVio's Skellam-DC model is 1-1.
Will both teams score in Wisla Plock vs Pelikan Łowicz?
GoalVio's model predicts BTTS: Yes — both teams are expected to score.
Will there be over 2.5 goals in Wisla Plock vs Pelikan Łowicz?
GoalVio's model predicts Over 2.5 Goals: No — fewer than 3 goals are expected.