Northern NSW NPLNorthern NSW NPL
Saturday, 25 July 202605:00Updated today
Weston Bears

Weston Bears

Home
vs
05:00
Adamstown Rosebuds

Adamstown Rosebuds

Away
W
GoalVio prediction
51% confidence
Weston Bears(51%)
Most likely exact score2-1
Win probability
Weston Bears
51%
Draw
24%
Adamstown Rosebuds
25%
Predicted winner is based on the highest win probability.
Both teams to score
Yes
Over 2.5 goals
Yes
xG for (Adamstown Rosebuds)
1.80
avg per match
xG against (Adamstown Rosebuds)
0.90
avg per match

Momentum trend

last 5 matches
Adamstown RosebudsAdamstown Rosebuds
WW

Probability breakdown

51% confidence
Weston Bears51%
Draw24%
Adamstown Rosebuds25%

Weston Bears leads with 51% — the model's highest-probability outcome for this fixture.

Share this

Analysis

Match insights

Weston Bears head into this in Northern NSW NPL fixture in unknown form, while Adamstown Rosebuds arrive in mixed form (W).

Weston Bears have limited home data in the engine at this stage. Adamstown Rosebuds have been excellent on the road, winning all 1 of their recent away fixtures and averaging 2.0 goals scored and 1.0 conceded per away game.

There is no head-to-head data between Weston Bears and Adamstown Rosebuds in the engine.

The GoalVio engine projects Weston Bears to win with 51% confidence. and a most likely scoreline of 2-1. Win probabilities: Weston Bears 5091%, Draw 2375%, Adamstown Rosebuds 2534%. BTTS: Yes, Over 2.5: Yes.

Recent form

Adamstown Rosebuds

Adamstown Rosebuds

W
@ Kahibah
24 Jun 2026
21
W
vs Charlestown City Blues
16 May 2026
20

Frequently asked questions

Who will win Weston Bears vs Adamstown Rosebuds?

GoalVio's model predicts Weston Bears to win with 51% confidence.

What is the predicted score for Weston Bears vs Adamstown Rosebuds?

The most likely scoreline according to GoalVio's Skellam-DC model is 2-1.

Will both teams score in Weston Bears vs Adamstown Rosebuds?

GoalVio's model predicts BTTS: Yes — both teams are expected to score.

Will there be over 2.5 goals in Weston Bears vs Adamstown Rosebuds?

GoalVio's model predicts Over 2.5 Goals: Yes.

Explore more predictions

About this prediction
GoalVio Prediction Engine v5 — updated dailyPowered by Poisson, xG and momentum modelsAccuracy last 30 days: 54%Last model update:
View full accuracy stats →
Responsible gambling: Predictions are generated by a statistical model for informational purposes only. Past accuracy does not guarantee future results. Learn more