
Viettel
Home
Công An Nhân Dân
AwayMomentum trend
last 5 matchesMatch insights
Viettel head into this in V.League 1 fixture at Hang Day Stadium in mixed form (W), while Công An Nhân Dân arrive in mixed form (L). Viettel have a 100% win rate across their last 1 matches, compared to 0% for Công An Nhân Dân over 1 games.
Both sides are defensively strong — Viettel (91/100) and Công An Nhân Dân (66/100) are both rated highly at the back. The model expects a tight, low-scoring affair with defences on top.
Viettel have won all 1 of their recent home fixtures, averaging 1.0 goals scored and 0.0 conceded per game at home. Công An Nhân Dân have found it tough away from home, failing to win any of their last 1 away matches. They average 0.0 goals scored and 1.0 conceded per away game.
Viettel have the upper hand in recent meetings, winning 1 of the last 1 encounters, averaging 1.0 goals per game.
The GoalVio engine projects Công An Nhân Dân to win with 45% confidence.
Head to head
Recent form
Viettel
Công An Nhân Dân
Frequently asked questions
Who will win Viettel vs Công An Nhân Dân?
GoalVio's model predicts Công An Nhân Dân to win with 45% confidence.
What is the predicted score for Viettel vs Công An Nhân Dân?
A predicted scoreline has not yet been generated for this fixture.
Will both teams score in Viettel vs Công An Nhân Dân?
BTTS prediction not yet available for this fixture.
Will there be over 2.5 goals in Viettel vs Công An Nhân Dân?
Over 2.5 prediction not yet available for this fixture.