3. Division - Girone 13. Division - Girone 1
Monday, 27 July 2026Last updated 12:34
Union Carl Berner

Union Carl Berner

Home
W
12
Full time
Asker

Asker

Away
W
GoalVio prediction
49% confidence
Asker(49%)
Most likely exact score1-2
Win probability
Union Carl Berner
26%
Draw
25%
Asker
49%
Predicted winner is based on the highest win probability.
Intelligence snapshot
Attack
Union Carl Berner
100
Asker
99
Defence
Union Carl Berner
91
Asker
27
Momentum
Union Carl Berner
100
Asker
100
Danger (xG)
Union Carl Berner
7.20
Asker
3.60
Both teams to score
Yes
Over 2.5 goals
Yes
xG for (Union Carl Berner)
7.20
avg per match
xG for (Asker)
3.60
avg per match
xG against (Union Carl Berner)
0.00
avg per match
xG against (Asker)
1.80
avg per match

Momentum trend

last 5 matches
Union Carl BernerUnion Carl Berner
W
AskerAsker
W

Probability breakdown

49% confidence
Union Carl Berner26%
Draw25%
Asker49%

Asker leads with 49% — the model's highest-probability outcome for this fixture.

Share this

Analysis

Match insights

Union Carl Berner head into this in 3. Division - Girone 1 fixture in mixed form (W), while Asker arrive in mixed form (W). Union Carl Berner have a 100% win rate across their last 1 matches, compared to 100% for Asker over 1 games.

Both teams carry genuine attacking threat — Union Carl Berner (100/100) and Asker (99/100) are both rated highly going forward. The model anticipates an open, goal-heavy contest.

Union Carl Berner have limited home data in the engine at this stage. Asker have been excellent on the road, winning all 1 of their recent away fixtures and averaging 4.0 goals scored and 2.0 conceded per away game.

There is no head-to-head data between Union Carl Berner and Asker in the engine.

The GoalVio engine projects Asker to win with 49% confidence. and a most likely scoreline of 1-2. Win probabilities: Union Carl Berner 2567%, Draw 2530%, Asker 4903%. BTTS: Yes, Over 2.5: Yes.

Recent form

Union Carl Berner

Union Carl Berner

W
@ Lokomotiv Oslo
14 May 2026
80
Asker

Asker

W
@ Bærum
16 May 2026
42

Frequently asked questions

Who will win Union Carl Berner vs Asker?

GoalVio's model predicts Asker to win with 49% confidence.

What is the predicted score for Union Carl Berner vs Asker?

The most likely scoreline according to GoalVio's Skellam-DC model is 1-2.

Will both teams score in Union Carl Berner vs Asker?

GoalVio's model predicts BTTS: Yes — both teams are expected to score.

Will there be over 2.5 goals in Union Carl Berner vs Asker?

GoalVio's model predicts Over 2.5 Goals: Yes.

Explore more predictions

About this prediction
GoalVio Prediction Engine v5 — updated dailyPowered by Poisson, xG and momentum modelsAccuracy last 30 days: 54%Last model update:
View full accuracy stats →
Responsible gambling: Predictions are generated by a statistical model for informational purposes only. Past accuracy does not guarantee future results. Learn more