Paulista - U20Paulista - U20
Friday, 17 July 2026Last updated 10:11
União Suzano U20

União Suzano U20

Home
L
02
Full time
Portuguesa U20

Portuguesa U20

Away
W
GoalVio prediction
47% confidence
Draw(27%)
Most likely exact score1-1
Prediction missed— Result: Portuguesa U20
Win probability
União Suzano U20
26%
Draw
27%
Portuguesa U20
47%
Predicted winner is based on the highest win probability.
Intelligence snapshot
Attack
União Suzano U20
9
Portuguesa U20
73
Defence
União Suzano U20
27
Portuguesa U20
91
Momentum
União Suzano U20
0
Portuguesa U20
100
Danger (xG)
União Suzano U20
0.00
Portuguesa U20
1.80
Both teams to score
No
Over 2.5 goals
No
xG for (União Suzano U20)
0.00
avg per match
xG for (Portuguesa U20)
1.80
avg per match
xG against (União Suzano U20)
1.80
avg per match
xG against (Portuguesa U20)
0.00
avg per match

Momentum trend

last 5 matches
União Suzano U20União Suzano U20
L
Portuguesa U20Portuguesa U20
W

Probability breakdown

47% confidence
União Suzano U2026%
Draw27%
Portuguesa U2047%

Portuguesa U20 leads with 47% — the model's highest-probability outcome for this fixture.

Share this

Analysis

Match insights

União Suzano U20 head into this in Paulista - U20 fixture in mixed form (L), while Portuguesa U20 arrive in mixed form (W). União Suzano U20 have a 0% win rate across their last 1 matches, compared to 100% for Portuguesa U20 over 1 games.

Tactically, Portuguesa U20 hold the edge. Their strong attack (73/100) is pitted against a vulnerable União Suzano U20 defence (27/100), while União Suzano U20's attack faces a watertight Portuguesa U20 backline. The model flags this as a potential away-team performance.

União Suzano U20 have struggled at home recently, failing to win any of their last 1 home games. They average 0.0 goals scored and 2.0 conceded per home match. Portuguesa U20 have been excellent on the road, winning all 1 of their recent away fixtures and averaging 2.0 goals scored and 0.0 conceded per away game.

Portuguesa U20 have dominated recent head-to-head meetings, winning 1 of the last 1 encounters, averaging 2.0 goals per game.

The GoalVio engine projects a draw with 47% confidence. and a most likely scoreline of 1-1. Win probabilities: União Suzano U20 2581%, Draw 2743%, Portuguesa U20 4676%. BTTS: No, Over 2.5: No.

Head to head

União Suzano U20 0Draws 01 Portuguesa U20
Avg goals: 2.0
17 Jul 2026
União Suzano U20
L02
Portuguesa U20

Recent form

União Suzano U20

União Suzano U20

L
vs Portuguesa U20
17 Jul 2026
02
Portuguesa U20

Portuguesa U20

W
@ União Suzano U20
17 Jul 2026
20

Frequently asked questions

Who will win União Suzano U20 vs Portuguesa U20?

GoalVio's model predicts a draw with 47% confidence.

What is the predicted score for União Suzano U20 vs Portuguesa U20?

The most likely scoreline according to GoalVio's Skellam-DC model is 1-1.

Will both teams score in União Suzano U20 vs Portuguesa U20?

GoalVio's model predicts BTTS: No — at least one team is expected to keep a clean sheet.

Will there be over 2.5 goals in União Suzano U20 vs Portuguesa U20?

GoalVio's model predicts Over 2.5 Goals: No — fewer than 3 goals are expected.

Explore more predictions

About this prediction
GoalVio Prediction Engine v5 — updated dailyPowered by Poisson, xG and momentum modelsAccuracy last 30 days: 54%Last model update:
View full accuracy stats →
Responsible gambling: Predictions are generated by a statistical model for informational purposes only. Past accuracy does not guarantee future results. Learn more