
Torpedo Moskva
Home
Shinnik Yaroslavl
AwayMomentum trend
last 5 matchesProbability breakdown
Torpedo Moskva leads with 44% — the model's highest-probability outcome for this fixture.
Match insights
Torpedo Moskva head into this in First League fixture at Arena Khimki in mixed form (W), while Shinnik Yaroslavl arrive in mixed form (D). Torpedo Moskva have a 100% win rate across their last 1 matches, compared to 0% for Shinnik Yaroslavl over 1 games.
Tactically, this looks like a one-sided contest. Torpedo Moskva's elite attack (94/100) faces a solid Shinnik Yaroslavl defence (66/100), while Shinnik Yaroslavl's attack is up against a watertight Torpedo Moskva backline. The model sees a clear mismatch in Torpedo Moskva's favour.
Torpedo Moskva have won all 2 of their recent home fixtures, averaging 1.0 goals scored and 0.0 conceded per game at home. Shinnik Yaroslavl have found it tough away from home, failing to win any of their last 2 away matches. They average 1.5 goals scored and 1.5 conceded per away game.
The last 1 meetings between these sides have been evenly split, with 1 draw, averaging 2.0 goals per game, both teams scored in 1 of those fixtures.
The GoalVio engine projects Torpedo Moskva to win with 44% confidence. and a most likely scoreline of 2-1. Win probabilities: Torpedo Moskva 4426%, Draw 2760%, Shinnik Yaroslavl 2814%. BTTS: Yes, Over 2.5: Yes.
Head to head
Recent form
Torpedo Moskva
Shinnik Yaroslavl
Frequently asked questions
Who will win Torpedo Moskva vs Shinnik Yaroslavl?
GoalVio's model predicts Torpedo Moskva to win with 44% confidence.
What is the predicted score for Torpedo Moskva vs Shinnik Yaroslavl?
The most likely scoreline according to GoalVio's Skellam-DC model is 2-1.
Will both teams score in Torpedo Moskva vs Shinnik Yaroslavl?
GoalVio's model predicts BTTS: Yes — both teams are expected to score.
Will there be over 2.5 goals in Torpedo Moskva vs Shinnik Yaroslavl?
GoalVio's model predicts Over 2.5 Goals: Yes.