Football
Updated today
S
SV Wehen
Homevs
F
FC 08 Homburg
AwayMatch insights
SV Wehen head into this fixture in unknown form, while FC 08 Homburg arrive in unknown form.
SV Wehen have limited home data in the engine at this stage. FC 08 Homburg have limited away data in the engine at this stage.
Win probabilities: SV Wehen NaN%, Draw NaN%, FC 08 Homburg NaN%. BTTS: No, Over 2.5: No.
Frequently asked questions
Who will win SV Wehen vs FC 08 Homburg?
GoalVio's model has not yet generated a prediction for this match.
What is the predicted score for SV Wehen vs FC 08 Homburg?
A predicted scoreline has not yet been generated for this fixture.
Will both teams score in SV Wehen vs FC 08 Homburg?
GoalVio's model predicts BTTS: No — at least one team is expected to keep a clean sheet.
Will there be over 2.5 goals in SV Wehen vs FC 08 Homburg?
GoalVio's model predicts Over 2.5 Goals: No — fewer than 3 goals are expected.
Explore more predictions
About this prediction
GoalVio Prediction Engine v5 — updated dailyPowered by Poisson, xG and momentum modelsAccuracy last 30 days: 54%Last model update:
View full accuracy stats →Responsible gambling: Predictions are generated by a statistical model for informational purposes only. Past accuracy does not guarantee future results. Learn more