
SHANGHAI SIPG
Home
Sichuan Jiuniu
AwayMomentum trend
last 5 matchesProbability breakdown
SHANGHAI SIPG leads with 43% — the model's highest-probability outcome for this fixture.
Match insights
SHANGHAI SIPG head into this in FA Cup fixture at Pudong Football Stadium in mixed form (DL), while Sichuan Jiuniu arrive in mixed form (L). SHANGHAI SIPG have a 0% win rate across their last 2 matches, compared to 0% for Sichuan Jiuniu over 1 games.
Tactically, this looks like a one-sided contest. SHANGHAI SIPG's decent attack (54/100) faces a vulnerable Sichuan Jiuniu defence (6/100), while Sichuan Jiuniu's attack is up against a vulnerable SHANGHAI SIPG backline. The model sees a clear mismatch in SHANGHAI SIPG's favour.
SHANGHAI SIPG have struggled at home recently, failing to win any of their last 1 home games. They average 2.0 goals scored and 2.0 conceded per home match. Sichuan Jiuniu have found it tough away from home, failing to win any of their last 2 away matches. They average 0.0 goals scored and 2.0 conceded per away game.
There is no head-to-head data between SHANGHAI SIPG and Sichuan Jiuniu in the engine.
The GoalVio engine projects SHANGHAI SIPG to win with 43% confidence. and a most likely scoreline of 1-0. Win probabilities: SHANGHAI SIPG 4337%, Draw 2298%, Sichuan Jiuniu 3365%. BTTS: No, Over 2.5: No.
Recent form
SHANGHAI SIPG
Sichuan Jiuniu
Frequently asked questions
Who will win SHANGHAI SIPG vs Sichuan Jiuniu?
GoalVio's model predicts SHANGHAI SIPG to win with 43% confidence.
What is the predicted score for SHANGHAI SIPG vs Sichuan Jiuniu?
The most likely scoreline according to GoalVio's Skellam-DC model is 1-0.
Will both teams score in SHANGHAI SIPG vs Sichuan Jiuniu?
GoalVio's model predicts BTTS: No — at least one team is expected to keep a clean sheet.
Will there be over 2.5 goals in SHANGHAI SIPG vs Sichuan Jiuniu?
GoalVio's model predicts Over 2.5 Goals: No — fewer than 3 goals are expected.