Super LigaSuper Liga
Saturday, 1 August 202617:00Updated today
Radnik Surdulica

Radnik Surdulica

Home
L
vs
17:00
FK Crvena Zvezda

FK Crvena Zvezda

Away
W
EFBET Stadion
GoalVio prediction
40% confidence
FK Crvena Zvezda(40%)
Most likely exact score0-1
Win probability
Radnik Surdulica
34%
Draw
26%
FK Crvena Zvezda
40%
Predicted winner is based on the highest win probability.
Intelligence snapshot
Attack
Radnik Surdulica
9
FK Crvena Zvezda
100
Defence
Radnik Surdulica
0
FK Crvena Zvezda
91
Momentum
Radnik Surdulica
0
FK Crvena Zvezda
100
Danger (xG)
Radnik Surdulica
0.00
FK Crvena Zvezda
4.50
Both teams to score
No

The model projects 1.26 xG for Radnik Surdulica and 1.43 xG for FK Crvena Zvezda. Radnik Surdulica's projected xG of 1.26 is not sufficient to make scoring a reliable expectation — the model does not see them generating enough high-quality chances to break through.The projected 0-1 scoreline features a clean sheet for one side. With only 1 goal expected in total, the match is projected to be a tight, low-scoring affair where one goal may be enough to decide the contest.FK Crvena Zvezda's Defensive Stability Score (91) comfortably exceeds the opposition's Attack Score (9). That structural defensive advantage is the clearest reason the model does not project both teams scoring.

Over 2.5 goals
No

The model projects a combined xG of 2.68 — elevated attacking volume. A combined xG below 2.5 is the model's primary signal that the match is unlikely to produce more than two goals, and this fixture falls below that threshold.The projected 0-1 scoreline stays under the 2.5-goal mark. Only 1 goal is expected in the most likely outcome — the model sees this as a tight, low-scoring contest where one goal could be decisive.

xG for (Radnik Surdulica)
0.00
avg per match
xG for (FK Crvena Zvezda)
4.50
avg per match
xG against (Radnik Surdulica)
4.50
avg per match
xG against (FK Crvena Zvezda)
0.00
avg per match

Momentum trend

last 5 matches
Radnik SurdulicaRadnik Surdulica
L
FK Crvena ZvezdaFK Crvena Zvezda
WDL

Probability breakdown

40% confidence
Radnik Surdulica34%
Draw26%
FK Crvena Zvezda40%

FK Crvena Zvezda leads with 40% — the model's highest-probability outcome for this fixture.

Share this

Analysis

FK Crvena Zvezda Backed to Win — Model Projects 0-1

Radnik Surdulica take on FK Crvena Zvezda in Super Liga.

Key factors

: ⚠️ Upset Risk Radnik Surdulica have won 2 of their last 10 matches — a run of form that keeps this fixture competitive. While FK Crvena Zvezda carry the stronger underlying metrics, Radnik Surdulica's recent results mean the gap is narrower than the headline verdict implies.

Why GoalVio backs this

FK Crvena Zvezda hold a slim but consistent edge across the key input metrics. No single factor clears the threshold required to claim a material advantage, but chance quality, defensive organisation, and recent form all point in the same direction — and when multiple independent signals align, that convergence is the model's case for FK Crvena Zvezda.

Biggest risk: The xG gap between these sides is narrow — a small swing in form, a set-piece goal, or a tactical adjustment could flip the result. The model favours FK Crvena Zvezda, but this is not a fixture where the outcome is a foregone conclusion. If Radnik Surdulica score first, the game becomes genuinely open.

Risk factors

  • The xG gap is narrow at 0.17 — a small swing in form or tactics could flip the result.
  • Live conditions — weather, team news, and in-game momentum — can always override statistical projections.
  • The Poisson model works on averages — individual moments of quality can decide matches that data suggests should be close.

Recent form

Radnik Surdulica

Radnik Surdulica

L
@ Levski Sofia
30 Jun 2026
05
FK Crvena Zvezda

FK Crvena Zvezda

W
vs Macva
17 Jul 2026
50
D
vs Slovan Bratislava
29 Jun 2026
11
L
vs Vojvodina
13 May 2026
12

Frequently asked questions

Who will win Radnik Surdulica vs FK Crvena Zvezda?

GoalVio's model predicts FK Crvena Zvezda to win with 40% confidence.

What is the predicted score for Radnik Surdulica vs FK Crvena Zvezda?

The most likely scoreline according to GoalVio's Skellam-DC model is 0-1.

Will both teams score in Radnik Surdulica vs FK Crvena Zvezda?

GoalVio's model predicts BTTS: No — at least one team is expected to keep a clean sheet.

Will there be over 2.5 goals in Radnik Surdulica vs FK Crvena Zvezda?

GoalVio's model predicts Over 2.5 Goals: No — fewer than 3 goals are expected.

Explore more predictions

About this prediction
GoalVio Prediction Engine v5 — updated dailyPowered by Poisson, xG and momentum modelsAccuracy last 30 days: 54%Last model update:
View full accuracy stats →
Responsible gambling: Predictions are generated by a statistical model for informational purposes only. Past accuracy does not guarantee future results. Learn more