
Moyola Park
Home
Limavady United
AwayFriendly match — very hard to predict, not included in accuracy.
Momentum trend
last 5 matchesProbability breakdown
Limavady United leads with 33% — the model's highest-probability outcome for this fixture.
Match insights
Moyola Park head into this in Friendlies Clubs fixture in mixed form (L), while Limavady United arrive in unknown form.
Moyola Park have limited home data in the engine at this stage. Limavady United have limited away data in the engine at this stage.
There is no head-to-head data between Moyola Park and Limavady United in the engine.
The GoalVio engine projects a draw with 33% confidence. and a most likely scoreline of 1-1. Win probabilities: Moyola Park 3333%, Draw 3333%, Limavady United 3334%. BTTS: Yes, Over 2.5: No.
Recent form
Moyola Park
Frequently asked questions
Who will win Moyola Park vs Limavady United?
GoalVio's model predicts a draw with 33% confidence.
What is the predicted score for Moyola Park vs Limavady United?
The most likely scoreline according to GoalVio's Skellam-DC model is 1-1.
Will both teams score in Moyola Park vs Limavady United?
GoalVio's model predicts BTTS: Yes — both teams are expected to score.
Will there be over 2.5 goals in Moyola Park vs Limavady United?
GoalVio's model predicts Over 2.5 Goals: No — fewer than 3 goals are expected.