
Lillestrøm II
Home
Kongsvinger II
AwayThe model projects 3.68 xG for Lillestrøm II and 1.64 xG for Kongsvinger II — strong and strong attacking threat respectively. Both sides are generating enough chance quality to make scoring a realistic expectation, which is the primary driver of the BTTS projection.The projected 3-1 scoreline reflects both teams contributing to the goal tally. Even with Lillestrøm II holding the stronger xG profile, the opposition's strong attacking output is sufficient to keep BTTS in play.The attack-versus-defence matchup supports both teams scoring. Lillestrøm II's Attack Score (34) exceeds Kongsvinger II's Defensive Stability (6), and Kongsvinger II's attack (34) similarly tests Lillestrøm II's defence (27). Neither backline is dominant enough to prevent the other side from scoring.
The model projects a combined xG of 5.31 — high attacking volume for this fixture. A combined xG above 2.5 is the model's primary signal that the match is likely to produce more than two goals, and this fixture clears that threshold.The projected 3-1 scoreline clears the 2.5-goal threshold — 4 goals in the most likely outcome. With both sides generating high xG, multiple scoreline combinations in the probability grid exceed 2.5 goals.The attack-versus-defence matchups across both ends of the pitch favour the attackers. Lillestrøm II's Attack Score (34) vs Kongsvinger II's Defensive Stability (6) and Kongsvinger II's attack (34) vs Lillestrøm II's defence (27) both point to a goal-friendly environment — neither defence is strong enough to suppress the other side's attacking output.
Momentum trend
last 5 matchesProbability breakdown
Lillestrøm II leads with 44% — the model's highest-probability outcome for this fixture.
Lillestrøm II Backed to Win — Model Projects 2-1
Lillestrøm II host Kongsvinger II in 3. Division - Girone 5. Lillestrøm II have recorded WLLWWL in recent matches while Kongsvinger II arrive with a run of WLLLWL.
Key factors
Why GoalVio backs this
Lillestrøm II are generating a dominant xG advantage — 3.68 projected against 1.64 for Kongsvinger II. xG measures the quality of chances created, not just shots. A gap of 2.04 is the clearest signal in the model that Lillestrøm II are the materially more dangerous side in this fixture.
Biggest risk: Lillestrøm II's projection depends on converting chances into goals. If Kongsvinger II defend deep, absorb pressure, and hit on the counter, the match could end differently than the model projects — particularly if Lillestrøm II fail to score in the first half.
Risk factors
- ⚠Lillestrøm II have been conceding 2.53 goals per game — their defence could be exposed.
- ⚠With both teams expected to score, the game could remain open until the final whistle — late goals are a real possibility.
- ⚠Live conditions — weather, team news, and in-game momentum — can always override statistical projections.
Recent form
Lillestrøm II
Kongsvinger II
Frequently asked questions
Who will win Lillestrøm II vs Kongsvinger II?
GoalVio's model predicts Lillestrøm II to win with 44% confidence.
What is the predicted score for Lillestrøm II vs Kongsvinger II?
The most likely scoreline according to GoalVio's Skellam-DC model is 2-1.
Will both teams score in Lillestrøm II vs Kongsvinger II?
GoalVio's model predicts BTTS: Yes — both teams are expected to score.
Will there be over 2.5 goals in Lillestrøm II vs Kongsvinger II?
GoalVio's model predicts Over 2.5 Goals: Yes.