Football
Updated today
J
Jong AZ
Homevs
F
FC Volendam
AwayMatch insights
Jong AZ head into this fixture in unknown form, while FC Volendam arrive in unknown form.
Jong AZ have limited home data in the engine at this stage. FC Volendam have limited away data in the engine at this stage.
Win probabilities: Jong AZ NaN%, Draw NaN%, FC Volendam NaN%. BTTS: No, Over 2.5: No.
Frequently asked questions
Who will win Jong AZ vs FC Volendam?
GoalVio's model has not yet generated a prediction for this match.
What is the predicted score for Jong AZ vs FC Volendam?
A predicted scoreline has not yet been generated for this fixture.
Will both teams score in Jong AZ vs FC Volendam?
GoalVio's model predicts BTTS: No — at least one team is expected to keep a clean sheet.
Will there be over 2.5 goals in Jong AZ vs FC Volendam?
GoalVio's model predicts Over 2.5 Goals: No — fewer than 3 goals are expected.
Explore more predictions
About this prediction
GoalVio Prediction Engine v5 — updated dailyPowered by Poisson, xG and momentum modelsAccuracy last 30 days: 54%Last model update:
View full accuracy stats →Responsible gambling: Predictions are generated by a statistical model for informational purposes only. Past accuracy does not guarantee future results. Learn more