
Irtysh
Home
FC Astana
AwayMomentum trend
last 5 matchesProbability breakdown
FC Astana leads with 39% — the model's highest-probability outcome for this fixture.
Match insights
Irtysh head into this in Premier League fixture at Centralnyj Stadion in mixed form (LD), while FC Astana arrive in mixed form (LW). Irtysh have a 0% win rate across their last 2 matches, compared to 50% for FC Astana over 2 games.
The model rates Irtysh's attack at 9/100 against a 27/100 FC Astana defence, and FC Astana's attack at 34/100 against a 82/100 Irtysh backline — a balanced matchup with neither side holding a clear structural edge.
Irtysh have struggled at home recently, failing to win any of their last 3 home games. They average 1.0 goals scored and 1.7 conceded per home match. FC Astana have won 1 of their last 2 away fixtures, averaging 1.5 goals scored and 1.0 conceded per away game.
There is no head-to-head data between Irtysh and FC Astana in the engine.
The GoalVio engine projects FC Astana to win with 39% confidence. and a most likely scoreline of 0-1. Win probabilities: Irtysh 3419%, Draw 2670%, FC Astana 3911%. BTTS: No, Over 2.5: No.
Recent form
Irtysh
FC Astana
Frequently asked questions
Who will win Irtysh vs FC Astana?
GoalVio's model predicts FC Astana to win with 39% confidence.
What is the predicted score for Irtysh vs FC Astana?
The most likely scoreline according to GoalVio's Skellam-DC model is 0-1.
Will both teams score in Irtysh vs FC Astana?
GoalVio's model predicts BTTS: No — at least one team is expected to keep a clean sheet.
Will there be over 2.5 goals in Irtysh vs FC Astana?
GoalVio's model predicts Over 2.5 Goals: No — fewer than 3 goals are expected.