Friendlies ClubsFriendlies Clubs
Monday, 20 July 2026Last updated 12:40
Hapoel Petah Tikva

Hapoel Petah Tikva

Home
11
Full time
Bnei Yehuda

Bnei Yehuda

Away
GoalVio prediction
Friendly match
Very hard to predict

Friendly match — very hard to predict, not included in accuracy.

Bnei Yehuda33%
Hapoel Petah Tikva33%
Draw33%
Most likely exact score1-1
Win probability
Hapoel Petah Tikva
33%
Draw
33%
Bnei Yehuda
33%
Predicted winner is based on the highest win probability.
Both teams to score
Yes

The model projects 1.30 xG for Hapoel Petah Tikva and 1.39 xG for Bnei Yehuda — meaningful and meaningful attacking threat respectively. Both sides are generating enough chance quality to make scoring a realistic expectation, which is the primary driver of the BTTS projection.The projected 1-1 scoreline reflects both teams contributing to the goal tally. The xG gap between the sides is narrow (0.09), meaning neither defence is expected to completely shut the other out.

Over 2.5 goals
No

The model projects a combined xG of 2.69 — elevated attacking volume. A combined xG below 2.5 is the model's primary signal that the match is unlikely to produce more than two goals, and this fixture falls below that threshold.The projected 1-1 scoreline stays under the 2.5-goal mark. The probability grid is dominated by scorelines of two goals or fewer, with the over 2.5 market requiring a result that sits outside the model's most likely outcomes.The defensive profiles of both sides are stronger than their attacking counterparts — Hapoel Petah Tikva's Defensive Stability (91) and Bnei Yehuda's (91) both suggest teams capable of limiting the opposition. When both defences are this organised, the model expects a lower-scoring environment.

Probability breakdown

33% confidence
Hapoel Petah Tikva33%
Draw33%
Bnei Yehuda33%

Bnei Yehuda leads with 33% — the model's highest-probability outcome for this fixture.

Share this

Analysis

Hapoel Petah Tikva vs Bnei Yehuda: Model Points to a Closely-Fought Draw

Hapoel Petah Tikva host Bnei Yehuda in Friendlies Clubs. Hapoel Petah Tikva have recorded DDWLDW in recent matches while Bnei Yehuda arrive with a run of DDDWDD.

Why GoalVio backs this

Neither side carries a decisive edge in the metrics that most reliably separate teams at this level — xG creation, defensive solidity, and recent form are all closely matched. When the underlying football inputs are this evenly distributed, a draw is the most defensible projection.

Biggest risk: The draw projection is inherently fragile — a single moment of quality from either side could produce a winner. The model sees no clear favourite, which means the actual result is highly sensitive to in-game events and individual quality.

Risk factors

  • Live conditions — weather, team news, and in-game momentum — can always override statistical projections.
  • The Poisson model works on averages — individual moments of quality can decide matches that data suggests should be close.

Frequently asked questions

Who will win Hapoel Petah Tikva vs Bnei Yehuda?

GoalVio's model predicts a draw with 33% confidence.

What is the predicted score for Hapoel Petah Tikva vs Bnei Yehuda?

The most likely scoreline according to GoalVio's Skellam-DC model is 1-1.

Will both teams score in Hapoel Petah Tikva vs Bnei Yehuda?

GoalVio's model predicts BTTS: Yes — both teams are expected to score.

Will there be over 2.5 goals in Hapoel Petah Tikva vs Bnei Yehuda?

GoalVio's model predicts Over 2.5 Goals: No — fewer than 3 goals are expected.

Explore more predictions

About this prediction
GoalVio Prediction Engine v5 — updated dailyPowered by Poisson, xG and momentum modelsAccuracy last 30 days: 54%Last model update:
View full accuracy stats →
Responsible gambling: Predictions are generated by a statistical model for informational purposes only. Past accuracy does not guarantee future results. Learn more