
Gyori ETO FC
Home
Vikingur Reykjavik
AwayMomentum trend
last 5 matchesProbability breakdown
Vikingur Reykjavik leads with 53% — the model's highest-probability outcome for this fixture.
Match insights
Gyori ETO FC head into this in UEFA Champions League fixture at ETO Park in mixed form (DL), while Vikingur Reykjavik arrive in mixed form (L). Gyori ETO FC have a 0% win rate across their last 2 matches, compared to 0% for Vikingur Reykjavik over 1 games.
Tactically, this looks like a one-sided contest. Gyori ETO FC's modest attack (34/100) faces a vulnerable Vikingur Reykjavik defence (6/100), while Vikingur Reykjavik's attack is up against a average Gyori ETO FC backline. The model sees a clear mismatch in Gyori ETO FC's favour.
Gyori ETO FC have struggled at home recently, failing to win any of their last 1 home games. They average 2.0 goals scored and 2.0 conceded per home match. Vikingur Reykjavik have won 1 of their last 3 away fixtures, averaging 2.0 goals scored and 2.0 conceded per away game.
Gyori ETO FC have generated 0.00 xG per game recently while conceding 0.00 xG per match, overperforming their xG in 100% of recent matches. Vikingur Reykjavik have generated 0.00 xG per game recently while conceding 0.00 xG per match, overperforming their xG in 100% of recent matches.
Vikingur Reykjavik have dominated recent head-to-head meetings, winning 1 of the last 2 encounters, with 1 draw, averaging 2.5 goals per game, both teams scored in 1 of those fixtures.
The GoalVio engine projects Vikingur Reykjavik to win with 53% confidence. and a most likely scoreline of 0-1. Win probabilities: Gyori ETO FC 2328%, Draw 2384%, Vikingur Reykjavik 5289%. BTTS: No, Over 2.5: No.
Head to head
Recent form
Gyori ETO FC
Vikingur Reykjavik
Frequently asked questions
Who will win Gyori ETO FC vs Vikingur Reykjavik?
GoalVio's model predicts Vikingur Reykjavik to win with 53% confidence.
What is the predicted score for Gyori ETO FC vs Vikingur Reykjavik?
The most likely scoreline according to GoalVio's Skellam-DC model is 0-1.
Will both teams score in Gyori ETO FC vs Vikingur Reykjavik?
GoalVio's model predicts BTTS: No — at least one team is expected to keep a clean sheet.
Will there be over 2.5 goals in Gyori ETO FC vs Vikingur Reykjavik?
GoalVio's model predicts Over 2.5 Goals: No — fewer than 3 goals are expected.