
Gualberto Villarroel SJ
Home
Real Tomayapo
AwayMomentum trend
last 5 matchesProbability breakdown
Gualberto Villarroel SJ leads with 56% — the model's highest-probability outcome for this fixture.
Match insights
Gualberto Villarroel SJ head into this in Primera División fixture in mixed form (DW), while Real Tomayapo arrive in mixed form (L). Gualberto Villarroel SJ have a 50% win rate across their last 2 matches, compared to 0% for Real Tomayapo over 1 games.
Both teams carry genuine attacking threat — Gualberto Villarroel SJ (73/100) and Real Tomayapo (73/100) are both rated highly going forward. The model anticipates an open, goal-heavy contest.
Gualberto Villarroel SJ have won all 1 of their recent home fixtures, averaging 3.0 goals scored and 2.0 conceded per game at home. Real Tomayapo have found it tough away from home, failing to win any of their last 1 away matches. They average 2.0 goals scored and 3.0 conceded per away game.
Gualberto Villarroel SJ have the upper hand in recent meetings, winning 1 of the last 1 encounters, averaging 5.0 goals per game, both teams scored in 1 of those fixtures.
The GoalVio engine projects Gualberto Villarroel SJ to win with 56% confidence. and a most likely scoreline of 2-1. Win probabilities: Gualberto Villarroel SJ 5570%, Draw 2280%, Real Tomayapo 2150%. BTTS: Yes, Over 2.5: Yes.
Head to head
Recent form
Gualberto Villarroel SJ
Real Tomayapo
Frequently asked questions
Who will win Gualberto Villarroel SJ vs Real Tomayapo?
GoalVio's model predicts Gualberto Villarroel SJ to win with 56% confidence.
What is the predicted score for Gualberto Villarroel SJ vs Real Tomayapo?
The most likely scoreline according to GoalVio's Skellam-DC model is 2-1.
Will both teams score in Gualberto Villarroel SJ vs Real Tomayapo?
GoalVio's model predicts BTTS: Yes — both teams are expected to score.
Will there be over 2.5 goals in Gualberto Villarroel SJ vs Real Tomayapo?
GoalVio's model predicts Over 2.5 Goals: Yes.