2. Deild2. Deild
Wednesday, 10 June 2026Last updated 10:07
Fjardabyggd / Leiknir

Fjardabyggd / Leiknir

Home
DW
10
Full time
Fjolnir

Fjolnir

Away
WD
GoalVio prediction
50% confidence
Fjardabyggd / Leiknir
Most likely exact score3-2
Prediction missed— Result: Fjolnir
Predicted winner is based on the highest win probability.
Intelligence snapshot
Attack
Fjardabyggd / Leiknir
86
Fjolnir
86
Defence
Fjardabyggd / Leiknir
66
Fjolnir
66
Momentum
Fjardabyggd / Leiknir
67
Fjolnir
67
Danger (xG)
Fjardabyggd / Leiknir
2.25
Fjolnir
2.25
Both teams to score
Yes
Over 2.5 goals
Yes
xG for (Fjardabyggd / Leiknir)
2.25
avg per match
xG for (Fjolnir)
2.25
avg per match
xG against (Fjardabyggd / Leiknir)
0.90
avg per match
xG against (Fjolnir)
0.90
avg per match

Momentum trend

last 5 matches
Fjardabyggd / LeiknirFjardabyggd / Leiknir
DWLLD
FjolnirFjolnir
WDLWD

Share this

Analysis

Match insights

Fjardabyggd / Leiknir head into this in 2. Deild fixture in mixed form (DW), while Fjolnir arrive in mixed form (WD). Fjardabyggd / Leiknir have a 50% win rate across their last 2 matches, compared to 50% for Fjolnir over 2 games.

Both sides are defensively strong — Fjardabyggd / Leiknir (66/100) and Fjolnir (66/100) are both rated highly at the back. The model expects a tight, low-scoring affair with defences on top.

Fjardabyggd / Leiknir have won 1 of their last 2 home fixtures, averaging 2.5 goals scored and 1.5 conceded per game at home. Fjolnir have won 2 of their last 4 away fixtures, averaging 2.3 goals scored and 1.5 conceded per away game.

Fjolnir have dominated recent head-to-head meetings, winning 1 of the last 1 encounters, averaging 5.0 goals per game, both teams scored in 1 of those fixtures.

The GoalVio engine projects Fjardabyggd / Leiknir to win with 50% confidence. and a most likely scoreline of 3-2. BTTS: Yes, Over 2.5: Yes.

Head to head

Fjardabyggd / Leiknir 0Draws 01 Fjolnir
Avg goals: 5.0BTTS in 1/1
10 Jun 2026
Fjardabyggd / Leiknir
L23
Fjolnir

Recent form

Fjardabyggd / Leiknir

Fjardabyggd / Leiknir

D
@ Kári
12 Jul 2026
22
W
vs Vikingur Olafsiik
4 Jul 2026
30
L
@ Dalvík / Reynir
27 Jun 2026
01
L
vs Fjolnir
10 Jun 2026
23
D
@ Thróttur Vogar
14 May 2026
00
Fjolnir

Fjolnir

W
@ Dalvík / Reynir
12 Jul 2026
41
D
vs Kormákur / Hvöt
4 Jul 2026
11
L
@ Thróttur Vogar
26 Jun 2026
23
W
@ Fjardabyggd / Leiknir
10 Jun 2026
32
D
@ Haukar
15 May 2026
00

Frequently asked questions

Who will win Fjardabyggd / Leiknir vs Fjolnir?

GoalVio's model predicts Fjardabyggd / Leiknir to win with 50% confidence.

What is the predicted score for Fjardabyggd / Leiknir vs Fjolnir?

The most likely scoreline according to GoalVio's Skellam-DC model is 3-2.

Will both teams score in Fjardabyggd / Leiknir vs Fjolnir?

GoalVio's model predicts BTTS: Yes — both teams are expected to score.

Will there be over 2.5 goals in Fjardabyggd / Leiknir vs Fjolnir?

GoalVio's model predicts Over 2.5 Goals: Yes.

Explore more predictions

About this prediction
GoalVio Prediction Engine v5 — updated dailyPowered by Poisson, xG and momentum modelsAccuracy last 30 days: 54%Last model update:
View full accuracy stats →
Responsible gambling: Predictions are generated by a statistical model for informational purposes only. Past accuracy does not guarantee future results. Learn more