
Dordrecht
Home
Al Khaleej Saihat
AwayFriendly match — very hard to predict, not included in accuracy.
Momentum trend
last 5 matchesProbability breakdown
Al Khaleej Saihat leads with 33% — the model's highest-probability outcome for this fixture.
Match insights
Dordrecht head into this in Friendlies Clubs fixture in mixed form (W), while Al Khaleej Saihat arrive in mixed form (L). Dordrecht have a 100% win rate across their last 1 matches, compared to 0% for Al Khaleej Saihat over 1 games.
Tactically, this looks like a one-sided contest. Dordrecht's elite attack (99/100) faces a vulnerable Al Khaleej Saihat defence (6/100), while Al Khaleej Saihat's attack is up against a solid Dordrecht backline. The model sees a clear mismatch in Dordrecht's favour.
Dordrecht have won all 1 of their recent home fixtures, averaging 4.0 goals scored and 1.0 conceded per game at home. Al Khaleej Saihat have found it tough away from home, failing to win any of their last 1 away matches. They average 1.0 goals scored and 3.0 conceded per away game.
There is no head-to-head data between Dordrecht and Al Khaleej Saihat in the engine.
The GoalVio engine projects a draw with 33% confidence. and a most likely scoreline of 1-1. Win probabilities: Dordrecht 3333%, Draw 3333%, Al Khaleej Saihat 3334%. BTTS: Yes, Over 2.5: No.
Recent form
Dordrecht
Al Khaleej Saihat
Frequently asked questions
Who will win Dordrecht vs Al Khaleej Saihat?
GoalVio's model predicts a draw with 33% confidence.
What is the predicted score for Dordrecht vs Al Khaleej Saihat?
The most likely scoreline according to GoalVio's Skellam-DC model is 1-1.
Will both teams score in Dordrecht vs Al Khaleej Saihat?
GoalVio's model predicts BTTS: Yes — both teams are expected to score.
Will there be over 2.5 goals in Dordrecht vs Al Khaleej Saihat?
GoalVio's model predicts Over 2.5 Goals: No — fewer than 3 goals are expected.