Friendlies ClubsFriendlies Clubs
Saturday, 25 July 2026Last updated 10:02
De Graafschap

De Graafschap

Home
L
42
Full time
Kifisia

Kifisia

Away
DL
GoalVio prediction
Friendly match
Very hard to predict

Friendly match — very hard to predict, not included in accuracy.

Kifisia33%
De Graafschap33%
Draw33%
Most likely exact score1-1
Win probability
De Graafschap
33%
Draw
33%
Kifisia
33%
Predicted winner is based on the highest win probability.
Intelligence snapshot
Attack
De Graafschap
94
Kifisia
9
Defence
De Graafschap
0
Kifisia
46
Momentum
De Graafschap
0
Kifisia
17
Danger (xG)
De Graafschap
2.70
Kifisia
0.00
Both teams to score
Yes
Over 2.5 goals
No
xG for (De Graafschap)
2.70
avg per match
xG for (Kifisia)
0.00
avg per match
xG against (De Graafschap)
5.40
avg per match
xG against (Kifisia)
1.35
avg per match

Momentum trend

last 5 matches
De GraafschapDe Graafschap
L
KifisiaKifisia
DL

Probability breakdown

33% confidence
De Graafschap33%
Draw33%
Kifisia33%

Kifisia leads with 33% — the model's highest-probability outcome for this fixture.

Share this

Analysis

Match insights

De Graafschap head into this in Friendlies Clubs fixture in mixed form (L), while Kifisia arrive in mixed form (DL). De Graafschap have a 0% win rate across their last 1 matches, compared to 0% for Kifisia over 2 games.

The model rates De Graafschap's attack at 94/100 against a 46/100 Kifisia defence, and Kifisia's attack at 9/100 against a 0/100 De Graafschap backline — a balanced matchup with neither side holding a clear structural edge.

De Graafschap have struggled at home recently, failing to win any of their last 1 home games. They average 3.0 goals scored and 6.0 conceded per home match. Kifisia have found it tough away from home, failing to win any of their last 1 away matches. They average 0.0 goals scored and 0.0 conceded per away game.

There is no head-to-head data between De Graafschap and Kifisia in the engine.

The GoalVio engine projects a draw with 33% confidence. and a most likely scoreline of 1-1. Win probabilities: De Graafschap 3333%, Draw 3333%, Kifisia 3334%. BTTS: Yes, Over 2.5: No.

Recent form

De Graafschap

De Graafschap

L
vs Telstar
17 Jul 2026
36
Kifisia

Kifisia

D
@ Asteras Tripolis
16 May 2026
00
L
vs Atromitos
12 May 2026
03

Frequently asked questions

Who will win De Graafschap vs Kifisia?

GoalVio's model predicts a draw with 33% confidence.

What is the predicted score for De Graafschap vs Kifisia?

The most likely scoreline according to GoalVio's Skellam-DC model is 1-1.

Will both teams score in De Graafschap vs Kifisia?

GoalVio's model predicts BTTS: Yes — both teams are expected to score.

Will there be over 2.5 goals in De Graafschap vs Kifisia?

GoalVio's model predicts Over 2.5 Goals: No — fewer than 3 goals are expected.

Explore more predictions

About this prediction
GoalVio Prediction Engine v5 — updated dailyPowered by Poisson, xG and momentum modelsAccuracy last 30 days: 54%Last model update:
View full accuracy stats →
Responsible gambling: Predictions are generated by a statistical model for informational purposes only. Past accuracy does not guarantee future results. Learn more