Brasileiro U20 ABrasileiro U20 A
Tuesday, 23 June 2026Last updated 10:14
Cruzeiro U20

Cruzeiro U20

Home
L
22
Full time
América Mineiro U20

América Mineiro U20

Away
L
GoalVio prediction
41% confidence
Cruzeiro U20(41%)
Most likely exact score2-1
Prediction missed— Result: Draw
Win probability
Cruzeiro U20
41%
Draw
28%
América Mineiro U20
31%
Predicted winner is based on the highest win probability.
Intelligence snapshot
Attack
Cruzeiro U20
9
América Mineiro U20
9
Defence
Cruzeiro U20
27
América Mineiro U20
27
Momentum
Cruzeiro U20
0
América Mineiro U20
0
Danger (xG)
Cruzeiro U20
0.00
América Mineiro U20
0.00
Both teams to score
Yes
Over 2.5 goals
Yes
xG for (Cruzeiro U20)
0.00
avg per match
xG for (América Mineiro U20)
0.00
avg per match
xG against (Cruzeiro U20)
1.80
avg per match
xG against (América Mineiro U20)
1.80
avg per match

Momentum trend

last 5 matches
Cruzeiro U20Cruzeiro U20
LDWLW
América Mineiro U20América Mineiro U20
LDW

Probability breakdown

41% confidence
Cruzeiro U2041%
Draw28%
América Mineiro U2031%

Cruzeiro U20 leads with 41% — the model's highest-probability outcome for this fixture.

Share this

Analysis

Match insights

Cruzeiro U20 head into this in Brasileiro U20 A fixture in mixed form (L), while América Mineiro U20 arrive in mixed form (L). Cruzeiro U20 have a 0% win rate across their last 1 matches, compared to 0% for América Mineiro U20 over 1 games.

The model rates Cruzeiro U20's attack at 9/100 against a 27/100 América Mineiro U20 defence, and América Mineiro U20's attack at 9/100 against a 27/100 Cruzeiro U20 backline — a balanced matchup with neither side holding a clear structural edge.

Cruzeiro U20 have won 1 of their last 2 home fixtures, averaging 2.5 goals scored and 2.0 conceded per game at home. América Mineiro U20 have won 1 of their last 3 away fixtures, averaging 1.0 goals scored and 1.3 conceded per away game.

The last 1 meetings between these sides have been evenly split, with 1 draw, averaging 4.0 goals per game, both teams scored in 1 of those fixtures.

The GoalVio engine projects Cruzeiro U20 to win with 41% confidence. and a most likely scoreline of 2-1. Win probabilities: Cruzeiro U20 4060%, Draw 2830%, América Mineiro U20 3110%. BTTS: Yes, Over 2.5: Yes.

Head to head

Cruzeiro U20 0Draws 10 América Mineiro U20
Avg goals: 4.0BTTS in 1/1
23 Jun 2026
Cruzeiro U20
D22
América Mineiro U20

Recent form

Cruzeiro U20

Cruzeiro U20

L
@ Vasco da Gama U20
14 Jul 2026
02
D
vs América Mineiro U20
23 Jun 2026
22
W
vs Fortaleza U20
11 Jun 2026
32
L
@ Botafogo U20
16 May 2026
01
W
@ São Paulo U20
13 May 2026
21
América Mineiro U20

América Mineiro U20

L
@ Boston City U20
17 Jul 2026
02
D
@ Cruzeiro U20
23 Jun 2026
22
W
@ Vitória U20
10 Jun 2026
10

Frequently asked questions

Who will win Cruzeiro U20 vs América Mineiro U20?

GoalVio's model predicts Cruzeiro U20 to win with 41% confidence.

What is the predicted score for Cruzeiro U20 vs América Mineiro U20?

The most likely scoreline according to GoalVio's Skellam-DC model is 2-1.

Will both teams score in Cruzeiro U20 vs América Mineiro U20?

GoalVio's model predicts BTTS: Yes — both teams are expected to score.

Will there be over 2.5 goals in Cruzeiro U20 vs América Mineiro U20?

GoalVio's model predicts Over 2.5 Goals: Yes.

Explore more predictions

About this prediction
GoalVio Prediction Engine v5 — updated dailyPowered by Poisson, xG and momentum modelsAccuracy last 30 days: 54%Last model update:
View full accuracy stats →
Responsible gambling: Predictions are generated by a statistical model for informational purposes only. Past accuracy does not guarantee future results. Learn more