Catarinense U20Catarinense U20
Saturday, 25 July 2026Last updated 14:55
Chapecoense U20

Chapecoense U20

Home
DL
22
Full time
Nação U20

Nação U20

Away
W
GoalVio prediction
41% confidence
Chapecoense U20(41%)
Most likely exact score2-1
Win probability
Chapecoense U20
41%
Draw
26%
Nação U20
32%
Predicted winner is based on the highest win probability.
Intelligence snapshot
Attack
Chapecoense U20
9
Nação U20
73
Defence
Chapecoense U20
46
Nação U20
66
Momentum
Chapecoense U20
17
Nação U20
100
Danger (xG)
Chapecoense U20
0.00
Nação U20
1.80
Both teams to score
Yes
Over 2.5 goals
Yes
xG for (Chapecoense U20)
0.00
avg per match
xG for (Nação U20)
1.80
avg per match
xG against (Chapecoense U20)
1.35
avg per match
xG against (Nação U20)
0.90
avg per match

Momentum trend

last 5 matches
Chapecoense U20Chapecoense U20
DL
Nação U20Nação U20
WW

Probability breakdown

41% confidence
Chapecoense U2041%
Draw26%
Nação U2032%

Chapecoense U20 leads with 41% — the model's highest-probability outcome for this fixture.

Share this

Analysis

Match insights

Chapecoense U20 head into this in Catarinense U20 fixture in mixed form (DL), while Nação U20 arrive in mixed form (W). Chapecoense U20 have a 0% win rate across their last 2 matches, compared to 100% for Nação U20 over 1 games.

Tactically, Nação U20 hold the edge. Their strong attack (73/100) is pitted against a average Chapecoense U20 defence (46/100), while Chapecoense U20's attack faces a solid Nação U20 backline. The model flags this as a potential away-team performance.

Chapecoense U20 have limited home data in the engine at this stage. Nação U20 have been excellent on the road, winning all 1 of their recent away fixtures and averaging 1.0 goals scored and 0.0 conceded per away game.

There is no head-to-head data between Chapecoense U20 and Nação U20 in the engine.

The GoalVio engine projects Chapecoense U20 to win with 41% confidence. and a most likely scoreline of 2-1. Win probabilities: Chapecoense U20 4124%, Draw 2635%, Nação U20 3241%. BTTS: Yes, Over 2.5: Yes.

Recent form

Chapecoense U20

Chapecoense U20

D
@ Barra SC U20
16 May 2026
00
L
@ Goiás U20
13 May 2026
03
Nação U20

Nação U20

W
vs Concórdia U20
11 Jul 2026
21
W
@ Joinville U20
29 Jun 2026
10

Frequently asked questions

Who will win Chapecoense U20 vs Nação U20?

GoalVio's model predicts Chapecoense U20 to win with 41% confidence.

What is the predicted score for Chapecoense U20 vs Nação U20?

The most likely scoreline according to GoalVio's Skellam-DC model is 2-1.

Will both teams score in Chapecoense U20 vs Nação U20?

GoalVio's model predicts BTTS: Yes — both teams are expected to score.

Will there be over 2.5 goals in Chapecoense U20 vs Nação U20?

GoalVio's model predicts Over 2.5 Goals: Yes.

Explore more predictions

About this prediction
GoalVio Prediction Engine v5 — updated dailyPowered by Poisson, xG and momentum modelsAccuracy last 30 days: 54%Last model update:
View full accuracy stats →
Responsible gambling: Predictions are generated by a statistical model for informational purposes only. Past accuracy does not guarantee future results. Learn more