
Arezzo
Home
Folgore Caratese
AwayFriendly match — very hard to predict, not included in accuracy.
Momentum trend
last 5 matchesProbability breakdown
Folgore Caratese leads with 33% — the model's highest-probability outcome for this fixture.
Match insights
Arezzo head into this in Friendlies Clubs fixture in unknown form, while Folgore Caratese arrive in mixed form (W).
Arezzo have limited home data in the engine at this stage. Folgore Caratese have limited away data in the engine at this stage.
There is no head-to-head data between Arezzo and Folgore Caratese in the engine.
The GoalVio engine projects a draw with 33% confidence. and a most likely scoreline of 1-1. Win probabilities: Arezzo 3333%, Draw 3333%, Folgore Caratese 3334%. BTTS: Yes, Over 2.5: No.
Recent form
Folgore Caratese
Frequently asked questions
Who will win Arezzo vs Folgore Caratese?
GoalVio's model predicts a draw with 33% confidence.
What is the predicted score for Arezzo vs Folgore Caratese?
The most likely scoreline according to GoalVio's Skellam-DC model is 1-1.
Will both teams score in Arezzo vs Folgore Caratese?
GoalVio's model predicts BTTS: Yes — both teams are expected to score.
Will there be over 2.5 goals in Arezzo vs Folgore Caratese?
GoalVio's model predicts Over 2.5 Goals: No — fewer than 3 goals are expected.